Gloucestershire Bowls Association - Men’s Division
home officers fixtures information gallery competitions news history links

  Gloucestershire Bowling Association Established 1905 - Unification achieved in 2010                                               A Member of Bowls England  

County Cup

BRISTOL SECTION - Preliminary Round - 18th July 2017


1

GB Britton

79

v

Page Park

33

2

Bristol Greenbank

won

v

Yate


3

B.A.C.

41

v

Olveston

93

4

Kingswood & Hanham

w/o

v

Bristol St George


5

Ardagh

64

v

Bristol St Andrews

52

6

Avonvale

57

v

Arrow

48


Round 1 - 25th July 2017


1

G B Britton

64

v

Greenbank

68

2

Canford

31

v

Redland Green

73

3

Olveston

73

v

Kingswood & Hanham

35

4

Ardagh

73

v

Avonvale

68


Round  2 - 1st August 2016


1

Bristol Greenbank

55

v

Redland Green

51

2

Olveston

78

v

Ardagh

23


Section Final - 13th August 2017 at 10am at Bristol St Andrews


1

Bristol Greenbank

61

v

Olveston

48


CHELTENHAM SECTION - Preliminary Round  -  21st July 2017


1

Fairford

won

v

Cheltenham Whaddon


2

Bishops Cleeve

won

v

Churchdown



Round 1 -  28th July 2017


1

Fairford

won

v

Cheltenham


2

Bishops Cleeve

won

v

Cheltenham Spa


3

Tewkesbury

won

v

Moreton in Marsh


4

Cirencester

w/o

v

Dowty



Round  2 - 4th August 2017


1

Fairford

won

v

Bishops Cleeve


2

Tewkesbury

won

v

Cirencester



Section Final - 11th August 2017 at Cheltenham Whaddon


1

Fairford

49

v

Tewkesbury

55


GLOUCESTER SECTION - Preliminary Round  - 18th July 2017


1

Winget

won

v

EDF Energy


2

Royal Forest of Dean

won

v

Cinderford



Round 1 - 25th July 2017


1

Lydney

67

v

Royal Forest of Dean

72

2

Winget

62

v

Pineholt

44

3

Gloucester Spa

48

v

Barnwood

67

4

Gloucester City

66

v

Sir Thomas Rich's

49


Round  2 - 1st August 2017


1

Winget

34

v

Barnwood

73

2

Royal Forest of Dean

31

v

Gloucester City

93


Section Final - 8th August 2017


1

Barnwood

55

v

Gloucester City

52


STROUD SECTION - Preliminary Round  - 20th July 2017


1

Wotton-under-Edge

52

v

Nailsworth Mills

62

2

Stroud

58

v

Cotswold

51


Round 1 - 27th July 2017


1

Victory Park

68

v

Nailsworth Mills

33

2

Dursley

59

v

Frampton-on-Severn

50

3

*Falcon

59

v

Tetbury

59

4

Stroud

32

v

Cam Mills

65

* Tetbury won on an extra end

Round  2 - 3rd August 2017


1

Victory Park

57

v

Dursley

50

2

Tetbury

51

v

Cam Mills

58


Section Final - 10th August 2017 at Cotswold B.C.

 

1

Victory Park

58

v

Cam Mills

57


Semi Final - Sunday 10th September 2017 at 10am at Barnwood B.C.




v





v




Final - Sunday 10th September 2017




v