Gloucestershire Bowls Association - Men’s Division
home officers fixtures information gallery competitions news history links

  Gloucestershire Bowling Association Established 1905 - Unification achieved in 2010                                               A Member of Bowls England  

Two Rink

Preliminary Round - on or before Sunday 21st May 2017


1

Falcon B


v

Redland Green B

w/o

2

Gloucester City A

37

v

Wotton-under-Edge A

38

3

Cheltenham Spa B


v

Tewkesbury B


4

Bristol St Andrews A

47

v

Fairford A

25

5

Tewkesbury A

20

v

Olveston & District A

47

6

Bristol St George A


v

Frampton-on-Severn A

w/o

7

Falcon A

43

v

Tetbury B

24

8

Cheltenham A

51

v

Ardagh A

27

9

Cam Mills B

33

v

Olveston & District B

41

10

Cam Mills A

34

v

G B Britton A

39

11

City & Port of Bristol A

w/o

v

Dowty Staverton A


12

Lydney A

w/o

v

Caer Glow A


13

Bristol St Andrews B

45

v

G B Britton B

24

14

Page Park A

46

v

 Cheltenham B

30

15

Barnwood B

42

v

Gloucester City B

27

16

Olveston & District C

47

v

Cotswold B

36

17

Sir Thomas Rich's A

w/o

v

BAC (BAWA) A


18

Fairford B

33

v

Canford A

34

19

Pineholt A

31

v

Winget A

50

20

Dursley B

25

v

Cotswold A

52

21

Dursley A

46

v

Bristol Greenbank B

25

22

 Cheltenham Spa A


v

Bishops Cleeve A


23

Bishops Cleeve B

44

v

Bristol Greenbank A

30

24

 Gloucester Spa A

w/o

v

Cirencester A


25

 Kingswood & Hanham A

26

v

Victory Park A

46

26

Tetbury A

52

v

 Barnwood A

29


Round  1 - on or before Sunday 11th June 2017



Frampton-on-Severn B

27

v

Redland Green A

49


Olveston & District B


v

Barnwood B

won


Frampton-on-Severn A

15

v

Stroud A

49


Sir Thomas Rich's A

29

v

Victory Park A

47


Royal Forest of Dean A

28

v

G B Britton A

57


Page Park A

45

v

Falcon A

37


Winget A

41

v

Cheltenham Spa B

30


Redland Green B

21

v

Bristol St Andrews A

51


Dursley A

50

v

Canford A

33


Tetbury A

w/o

v

Lydney A



Churchdown A

31

v

Cheltenham Whaddon A

31 xe win


 Gloucester Spa A

8

v

Olveston & District A

49


Cotswold A

40

v

City & Port of Bristol A

35


Cheltenham A

68

v

Bishops Cleeve B

17


Bristol St Andrews B

38

v

Olveston & District C

27


 Cheltenham Spa A

37

v

Wotton-under-Edge A

48


Round  2 - on or before Sunday 2nd July 2017



Redland Green A

37

v

Barnwood B

26


Stroud A


v

Victory Park A

won


G B Britton A

40

v

Page Park A

31


Winget A

35

v

Bristol St Andrews A

32


Dursley A

34

v

Tetbury A

49


Cheltenham Whaddon A

37

v

Olveston & District A

28


Cotswold A

30

v

Cheltenham A

45


Bristol St Andrews B

40

v

Wotton-under-Edge A

29


Round  3 - on or before Sunday 16th July 2017



Redland Green A

41

v

Victory Park A

40


G B Britton A

51

v

Winget A

31


Tetbury A

39

v

Cheltenham Whaddon A

38


Cheltenham A

50

v

Bristol St Andrews B

7


Semi Final - 30th July 2017 at Moreton-in-Marsh B.C.


Redland Green A

won


Cheltenham A


G B Britton A

won


Tetbury A



Final - 30th July 2017 at Moreton-in-Marsh B.C.


G B Britton A

41

v

Redland Green A

27


3rd/4th Play off - 30th July 2017 at Moreton-in-Marsh B.C.


Cheltenham A

39

v

Tetbury A

28


County Two Rink Finals Programmme of events for Sunday 30th July 2017 will be found on the Information Page